Jumat, 29 Maret 2013

Biodata Member Girls Generation







Birth Name : Kim Tae Yeon
Stage Name : Tae Yeon
Nickname : Ajumma, Umma, Kid Leader Taeyeon, Taeng, MungTaeng ( Dumb Taeyeon ), Byeon Taeng, Jelly
BirthDay : 9 March, 1989
Birth Place : Jeonju, North Jeolla, South Korea
Posotion : Leader, Main Vocalist
Height : 164 Cm
Weight : 45 Kg
Blood Type : O
HomeTown : Jeonrado Jeonju
Speciality : Chinese, Singing
Hobbies : Watching Movies, Listening to Music, Swimming
Motto : Don't do something that you'll regrret Later
Casted : 2004 8th Annual Best Contest
Training : 4 Years 3 months






Birth Name : Seo Joo Hyun
Stage Name : Seo Hyun
Nickname : Maknae, Seororo, Keroro Hyun, Mild Keroro
BirthDay : 28 June, 1991
Birth Place : Seoul, South Korea
Position : Lead Vocalist, Maknae
Height : 169 Cm
Weight : 49 Kg
Blood Type : A
Speciality : Chinese, Piano
Hobbies : Listening To Music
Motto : If You Dreams is alive, then one day it will come true
Casted : 2003 SMCasting System
Training : 6 Years 6 months









Birth Name : Tiffany Hwang ( Stephanie Hwang )
Korean Name : Hwang Mi Young
Stage Name : Tiffany
Nickname : Spongebob Hwang, Fany Fany Tiffany, Mushroom, Eye Smile Tiffany, JumFany, Bam Fany
BirthDay : 1 August, 1989
Birth Place : San Francisco, California, USA
Position : Lead Vocalist
Height : 164 Cm
Weight : 51 Kg
Blood Type : O
Speciality : English, Flute
Hobbies : Watching Movies, Listening to music, flute
Motto : Just work Hard ( Practice Makes Perfect )
Casted : 2004SM Casting System : 2004 CJ/KMTV (USA-LA) Contest 1st Place
Training : 3 Years, 4 months








Birth Name : Im Yoon Ah
Stage Name : YoonA
Nickname : DeerYoon, YoonABC, Charming Girls, Lim Yoon
BirthDay : May 30, 1990
Birth Place : Seoul, South Korea
Position : Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Face of The Group
Height : 168 Cm
Weight : 48 Kg
Blood Type : B
Speciality : Dancing, Acting
Hobbies : Wtching Movies
Motto : Be Convident in everything
Casted : 2002 SM Saturday Open Casting Audition
Training : 7 years, 2 months







Birth Name : Jessica Jung
Korean Name : Jung Soo Yeon
Stage Name : Jessica
Nickname : Ice Princess, Sleeping Bauty, Sicachu, Ajumma, Sica
BirthDay : April 18, 1989
Birth Place : San Francisco, California, USA
Siblings : Younger Sister ( "F(x)" Krystal Jung )
Position : Main Vocalist
Height : 164 Cm
Wight : 46 Kg
Blood Type : B
Speciality : English, Piano, Singing
Hobbies : Watching Movies, Shopping, Listening to music
Motto : Follow My Heart...
Casted : 2000 SM Casting System
Training : 7 Years, 6 months








Birth Name : Lee Sun Kyu
Stage Name : Sunny
Nickname : Sunny Bunny, DJ Soon
BirtDay : May 16, 1989
Birth Place : California, USA
Position : Lead Vocalist
Height : 160 Cm
Weight : 44 Kg
Blood Type :B
Speciality : Sports
Hobbies : Listening to music, shopping, swimming, Vidio Games, Sports
Motto : Everyday Sunny Day
Insterest : Music, Fashion, Reading Magazines, dancing, Singing, & Shopping
Casted : 2007 SM Casting System








Birth Name : Kim Hyo Yeon
Stage Name : Hyo Yeon
Nickname : Princess Fiona, Dancing Queen, Hyorengi (Tiger)
BirthDay : September 22, 1989
Birth Place : Incheon, South Korea
Position : Vocalist, Main Dancer
Height : 162 Cm
Weight : 49 Kg
Blood Type : AB
Speciality : Chinese, dance
Hobbies : Watching movies, listening to music
Motto : Every one that works hard will succeed
Casted : 2000 SM Casting System
Training : 6 years 1 months









Birth Name : Kwon Yu Ri
Stage Name : Yuri
Nickname : Black Pearl, Yul, Kkamchi, Gg-Bab Yul
BirthDay : December 5, 1989
Birth Place : Seoul, South Korea
Position : Vocalist, Lead Dancer
Height : 169 Cm
Weight : 46 Kg
Blood Type : AB
Speciality : Chinese, Swimming, dancing, acting
Hobbies : Studying, Swimming, exercising
Casted : 2001 SM 1st Annual Youth constest ( Best Dance, 2nd Place )
Training : 6 Yaers, 11 months









Birth Name : Choi Soo Young
Stage Name : Soo Young
Nickname : ShikShin, NaSoo
BirthDay : Febuary 10, 1990
Place BirthDay : Seoul, South Korea
Position : Vocalist, Lead Dance
Height : 173 Cm
Weight : 49 Kg
Blood Type : O
Speciality : Japanese
Hobbies : Watching movies, Listening to music, Dancing
Casted : 2000 SM Audition, 2002 Japan-Korea Ultra Idol Due Audition
Training : 6 Yaers, 3 months

Tidak ada komentar:

Poskan Komentar